MISC 12-469684
[…] (10) the mortgagor may have the following additional rights, depending on the terms of the residential mortgage: (i) to refinance the obligation by obtaining a loan which would fully repay the residential mortgage debtor; and (ii) to voluntarily grant a deed to the residential mortgage lender in lieu of foreclosure.

The notice shall also include a declaration, appearing on the first page of the notice stating: "This is an important notice concerning your right to live in your home. Have it translated at once."

G.L. c. 244, § 35A(c).

The Notice generally complies with the requirements of § 35A. On the first page of the Notice it contains a declaration stating: "'This is an important notice concerning your right to live in your home. Have it translated at once." The Notice states the nature of the default ("you are in default under the terms and conditions of the Note and Security Instrument (i.e.